Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Enfield Town Football Club app

View

CONIFA World Football Cup Fixtures

5 months ago By Dean Vale

We are proud to be hosting a number of the CONIFA World Football Cup fixtures as well as the Grand Final this summer.

Tickets are available to purchase online, but will also be available on the gate on match days. This is of course subject to availability, depending on pre-match sales and on a first -come first-served basis on the day.

Listed below are the CONIFA World Football Cup fixtures scheduled to be played at our home ground, the Queen Elizabeth Stadium. Further down the page you will find the full fixture list.

GROUP B

Abkhazia v Tibet
May 31st @ 12pm

Northern Cyprus v Karpatalya
May 31st @ 3pm

Abkhazia v Karpatalya
June 2nd @ 2pm

Northern Cyprus v Tibet
June 2nd @ 5pm

Abkhazia v Northern Cyprus
June 3rd @ 3pm

GROUP D
Western Armenia v Kabylia
June 3rd @ 6pm

9th-16th Placement Games Round 1
Quarterfinal B for Places 9-16
Matabeleland v Kabylia (Group C 3rd place v Group D 4th place)
June 5th @ 3pm

9th-16th Placement Round 2
Semifinal A for Places 9-12
Kabilya v Tibet
(Winner Quarterfinal A for Places 9-16 v Quarterfinal B for Places 9-16)
June 7th @ 12pm

Third Place Play-Off
Padania v Szekely Land
(Loser, Semifinal A v Loser, Semifinal B)
June 9th @ 3pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)

Grand Final
Northern Cyprus v Karpatalia
(Winner, Semifinal A v Winner, Semifinal B)
June 9th @ 6pm

FULL COMPETITION FIXTURE LIST:

You can find all of the competition fixtures here:
CONIFA World Footballl Cup fixtures.

Thursday 31 May
12pm Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC) Group A Ellan Vannin v Cascadia
12pm Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC) Group B Abkhazia v Tibet
12pm Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC) Group C Székely Land v Tuvalu
12pm Colston Avenue (Carshalton Athletic FC) Group D United Koreans in Japan v
Western Armenia
3pm Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC) Group B Northern Cyprus v Felvidek
3pm Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC) Group B Padania v Matabeleland
3pm Arbour Partk (Slough Town FC) Group D Panjab v Kabylia
8pm Hayes Lane (Bromley FC) Group A Barawa v Tamil Eelam

Friday 1 June
Rest day

Saturday 2 June
2pm Colston Avenue (Carshalton Athletic FC) Group A Barawa v Cascadia
2pm Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC) Group B Abkhazia v Felvidek
2pm Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC) Group C Székely Land v
Matabeleland
2pm Larges Lane (Bracknell Town FC) Group D United Koreans in Japan v
Kabylia
5pm Colston Avenue (Carshalton Athletic FC) Group A Ellan Vannin v Tamil Eelam
5pm Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC) Group B Northern Cyprus v Tibet
5pm Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC) Group C Padania v Kiribati
5pm Arbour Park (Slough Town FC) Group D Panjab v Western Armenia

Sunday 3 June
3pm Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC) Group A Barawa v Ellan Vannin
3pm St Paul’s Sports Ground (Fisher FC) Group A Tamil Eelam v Cascadia
3pm Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC) Group B Abkhazia v Northern Cyprus
3pm Larges Lane (Bracknell FC) Group B Felvidek v Tibet
6pm Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC) Group C Tuvalu v Matabeleland
6pm Bedfont Recreation Ground (Bedfont Sports FC) Group C Padania v Székely Land
6pm Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC) Group D Western Armenia v Kabylia
6pm Arbour Park (Slough Town FC) Group D Panjab v United Koreans in
Japan

Monday 4 June
Rest day

Tuesday 5 June
3pm Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC) Quarter-Final 1 (Winner A v Runner-up B)
3pm Larges Lane (Bracknell FC) Quarter-Final 2 (Winner C v Runner-up D)
3pm Hayes Lane (Bromley FC) KO Match A (3rd Group A v 4th Group B)
3pm Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC) KO Match B (3rd Group C v 4th Group D)
6pm Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC) Quarter-Final 3 (Runner-up A v Winner B)
6pm Hayes Lane (Bromley FC) Quarter-Final 4 (Runner-up C v Winner D)
6pm Parkside (Aveley FC) KO Match C (4th Group A v 3rd Group B)
6pm Larges Lane (Bracknell FC) KO Match D (4th Group C v 3rd Group D)

Wednesday 6 June
Rest day

Thursday 7 June
12pm Parkside (Aveley FC) Placement Match A
12pm Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC) Placement Match B
12pm Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC) Placement Match C
12pm Hayes Lane (Bromley FC) Placement Match D
3pm Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC) Placement Match E
3pm Hayes Lane (Bromley FC) Placement Match F
5pm Colston Avenue (Carshalton Athletic FC) Semi-Final A (QF1 v QF2 winners)
8pm Colston Avenue (Carshalton Athletic FC) Semi-Final B (QFC v QFD winners)

Friday 8 June
Rest day

Saturday 9 June
12pm Bedfont Recreation Ground (Bedfont Sports FC) Placement Match G
12pm Parkside (Aveley FC) Placement Match H
12pm St Paul’s Sports Ground (Fisher FC) Placement Match I
12pm TBC Placement Match J
3pm TBC Placement Match K
3pm St Paul’s Sports Ground (Fisher FC) Placement Match L
3pm Queen Elizabeth Stadium (Enfield Town FC) Third Place Play-Off
6pm Queen Elizabeth Stadium (Enfield Town FC) Grand Final and closing ceremony

Updated 17:01 - 8 Jun 2018 by Ken Brazier

Where next?

Dernell Wynter selected for Middlesex Wanderers Town striker gets the call for Turks and Caicos Islands trip
Jacqui Forster Pioneer of Supporter Ownership

Fixtures
Tue 23 Oct
a
1st Team Tonbridge Angels
League 19:45
Wed 24 Oct
h
U23/Reserves Greenwich Borough
League 19:45
Sat 27 Oct
a
1st Team Lowestoft Town
Cup 15:00
Sun 28 Oct
a
Enfield Town LFC - 1st Leyton Orient WFC
League 14:00
Wed 31 Oct
a
U23/Reserves Bishop's Stortford
League 19:45
Sat 3 Nov
h
1st Team Haringey Borough
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors